Senior Leadership Team
Professor Shaun Bond
Deputy Head of School (Fin, Acc, BIS) & Frank Finn Chair & Frank Finn Professor of Finance and Deputy Head of School
School of Business
+61 7 344 31240
Ms Bronwyn Diffey
Ms Bronwyn Diffey
School General Manager
School of Business
+61 7 334 68077
Professor Martin Edwards
Deputy Head of School (Management) & Professor and Deputy Head of School
School of Business
+61 7 344 31256
Dr Sarel Gronum
Deputy Director Teach and Learning and Program Convenor (Business Program Suite) & Senior Lecturer in Innovation
School of Business
+61 7 334 68168
Professor Marta Indulska
Director of Research
School of Business
Professor Peter Popkowski-Leszczyc
Director of HDR
School of Business
+61 7 344 31254
Professor Lisa Ruhanen
Professor and Deputy Head of School
School of Business
+61 7 334 67095
Accounting Discipline
Dr Stacey Beaumont
Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 68008
Cecilia Chiu
Ms Cecilia Chiu
Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 68081
Professor Peter Clarkson
Discipline Convenor, Accounting & Professor in Accounting
School of Business
+61 7 334 68015
Peter Truc Do
Dr Peter Do
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 68045
Dr Tina Gao
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 344 34502
Professor Kathleen Herbohn
Business Sustainability Initiative Research Hub Lead & Professor
School of Business
+61 7 334 68040
Dr Grace Hsu
Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 68042
Mr Ankit Jain
Lecturer in Accounting
School of Business
+61 7 334 68156
Mrs Debbie Jeffery
Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 69257
Byungki Kim
Dr Byungki Kim
Lecturer in Accounting
School of Business
+61 7 334 60685
Associate Professor Robyn King
Discipline Convenor, Accounting & Associate Professor
School of Business
+61 7 334 68084
Associate Professor Muhammad Nadeem
Associate Professor
School of Business
+61 7 344 34502
Natalie Peng
Dr Natalie Peng
Lecturer in Accounting
School of Business
+61 7 334 68061
Dr Matthew Peters
Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 63404
Dr Mark Russell
Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 68026
Associate Professor Sergeja Slapnicar
Associate Professor in Accounting
School of Business
+61 7 334 68047
Dr Michael Turner
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 68071
Dr Mark Wallis
Lecturer in Accounting
School of Business
+61 7 334 68107
Dr Yang Xu
Dr Yang Xu
Lecturer in Accounting
School of Business
+61 7 334 68021
Associate Professor Xin Yu
Associate Professor
School of Business
+61 7 334 68033
Business Information Systems Discipline
Associate Professor Saeed Akhlaghpour
Associate Professor
School of Business
+61 7 334 68064
Ida Asadi Someh
Dr Ida Asadi Someh
Senior Lecturer in BIS
School of Business
+61 7 334 64479
Dr Micheal Axelsen
Deputy Director Teach and Learning and Program Convenor (Commerce Program Suite) & Senior Lecturer in BIS
School of Business
+61 7 344 31651
Associate Professor Christoph Breidbach
Service Innovation Alliance Research Hub Lead & Associate Professor
School of Business
+61 7 344 31244
Professor Andrew Burton-Jones
Future of Health Research Hub Lead & Professor
School of Business
+61 7 334 68172
Dr Toby Hodgson
Dr Toby Hodgson
Michael Hollewand
Dr Michael Hollewand
Industry Fellow
School of Business
+61 7 334 68128
Professor Marta Indulska
Director of Research
School of Business
Dr Lennart Jaeger
Lecturer in Information Security, Governance and Leadership
School of Business
Associate Professor Stan Karanasios
Discipline Convenor, Business Information Systems
School of Business
Tri Lam
Dr Tri Lam
+61 7 336 58828
Professor Sabine Matook
Professor
School of Business
+61 7 334 68049
Dr Morteza Namvar
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 344 31211
Dr Alex Pudmenzky
Dr Alex Pudmenzky
Dr Russell Richards
Dr Russell Richards
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 63488
Dr Tapani Rinta-Kahila
Lecturer in Business Info Systems
School of Business
*
Dr Marten Risius
ARC DECRA
School of Business
+61 7 334 61212
Dr Alastair Robb
Avijit Sengupta
Dr Avijit Sengupta
Lecturer in Business Information Systems
School of Business
Professor Graeme Shanks
Professor
School of Business
Dr Bikesh Raj Upreti
Lecturer in Business Information Systems
School of Business
Emeritus Professor Ron Weber
Emeritus Professor
School of Business
Dr Katie Williams
Senior Lecturer in Business Information Systems
School of Business
Associate Professor Dongming Xu
Associate Professor
School of Business
+61 7 334 68057
Finance Discipline
Professor Shaun Bond
Deputy Head of School (Fin, Acc, BIS) & Frank Finn Chair & Frank Finn Professor of Finance and Deputy Head of School
School of Business
+61 7 344 31240
Mr Alexander Cameron
Associate Lecturer (Finance)
School of Business
+61 7 334 68170
Dr Hasibul Chowdhury
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 344 31250
Dr Nicolas Eugster
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
Emeritus Professor Robert Faff
Emeritus Professor
School of Business
Professor Joseph Fan
Professor
School of Business
Professor Stephen Gray
Malcolm Broomhead Chair in Finance
School of Business
+61 7 334 68032
Khoa Hoang
Dr Khoa Hoang
Senior Lecturer in Finance
School of Business
+61 7 334 60753
Emeritus Professor Allan Hodgson
Emeritus Professor
School of Business
Dr Ronghong Huang
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 60013
Associate Professor Jacquelyn Humphrey
Discipline Convenor, Finance & Associate Professor (Finance)
School of Business
+61 7 334 68106
Dr Leo Luong
Lecturer in Finance
School of Business
+61 7 344 31251
Dr Ihtisham Malik
Lecturer in Finance
School of Business
+61 7 344 31248
Professor Rumi Masih
Professor
School of Business
Affiliate Professor of Queensland Alliance for Agriculture and Food Innovation
Queensland Alliance for Agriculture and Food Innovation
Dr Lin Mi
Senior Lecturer in Finance
School of Business
+61 7 334 68038
Dr Suman Neupane-Joshi
Senior Lecturer in Finance
School of Business
+61 7 334 68067
Dr Lily Nguyen
Senior Lecturer in Finance
School of Business
+61 7 334 68087
Dr Vanitha Ragunathan
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 68062
Dr Dewan Rahman
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 344 31245
Dr Saphira Rekker
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 344 31222
Dr Eric Tan
Senior Lecturer in Finance
School of Business
+61 7 344 32007
Associate Professor Kelvin Tan
Associate Professor in Finance
School of Business
+61 7 334 68051
Mr Mark Tanner
Associate Lecturer in Finance and Finance Education
School of Business
+61 7 334 68186
Dr Ling Xiong
+61 7 334 69315
Dr Elizabeth Zhu
Senior Lecturer in Finance
School of Business
+61 7 334 68001
Associate Professor Min Zhu
Associate Professor
School of Business
+61 7 334 68147
International Business Discipline
Dr Tao Bai
Lecturer in International Business
School of Business
Dr Alexandra Kriz
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 336 56571
Professor Peter Liesch
Discipline Convenor, International Business
School of Business
Dr Miriam Moeller
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 68175
Dr Andre Pekerti
Associate Professor
School of Business
+61 7 334 68132
Associate Professor Sunil Venaik
Associate Professor
School of Business
+61 7 334 68023
Dr Henry Xu
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 68135
Associate Professor Yunxia Zhu
Associate Professor
School of Business
+61 7 334 68142
Management Discipline
Mahsa Amirzadeh
Ms Mahsa Amirzadeh
Emeritus Professor Neal Ashkanasy
Emeritus Professor
School of Business
Associate Professor Remi Ayoko
Associate Professor
School of Business
+61 7 334 68145
Dr Ivano Bongiovanni
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 344 31210
Dr Justin Brienza
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 68141
Professor Victor Callan
Professor
School of Business
+61 7 334 68013
Dr Michael Collins
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 344 31246
Dr Sam Cooms
Dr Samantha Cooms
Lecturer
School of Business
Dr Caitlin Curtis
Research Fellow
Centre for Policy Futures
Research Fellow - NHMRC
School of Business
+61 7 334 68083
Dr Marissa Edwards
Lecturer in Management & Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 344 32424
Professor Martin Edwards
Deputy Head of School (Management) & Professor and Deputy Head of School
School of Business
+61 7 344 31256
Peter Ellis
Dr Terrance Fitzsimmons
Associate Professor
School of Business
+61 7 334 66262
Dr Erin Gallagher
Lecturer - HRM (ECA)
School of Business
+61 7 334 64266
Professor Nicole Gillespie
Trust, Ethics and Governance Alliance Research Hub Lead & Professor in Management & KPMG Chair in Trust
School of Business
+61 7 334 68076
Professor Matthew Hornsey
Discipline Convenor, Management & Business Sustainability Initiative Research Hub Lead
School of Business
+61 7 344 31218
Dr Ali Intezari Harsini
Senior Lecturer in Management
School of Business
+61 7 344 31249
Dr Daisung Jang
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 63451
Dr Stephen Jones
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 68044
Dr Stefan Jooss
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 336 52480
Dr Ree Jordan
Lecturer in Management
School of Business
+61 7 334 68036
Dr Adam Kay
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 68126
Dr Caroline Knight
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
Dr Sharlene Leroy-Dyer
Director Indigenous Business Hub (Acting) & Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 68016
Dr Yiqiong Li
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 68078
Professor Thomas Maak
Professorial Chair in Ethics
School of Business
+61 7 334 68181
Dr Richard O'Quinn
Lecturer in Management & Leadership
School of Business
+61 7 334 68048
Professor Tyler Okimoto
Director of Teaching and Learning
School of Business
Associate Dean (Academic)
Faculty of Business, Economics and Law
+61 7 334 68043
+61 7 334 69033
Mrs Emma Olssen
Associate Lecturer
School of Business
Dr Kate Power
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 68035
Professor Jorgen Sandberg
Practice and Process Studies Research Hub Lead & Emeritus Professor
School of Business
Dr Ken Tann
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 68131
Kenneth Wiltshire
Emeritus Professor Kenneth Wiltshire
Emeritus Professor
School of Business
Professor Michael Zyphur
Professor of Quantitative Methods
School of Business
Marketing Discipline
Dr Joseph Baladi
Casual Academic
School of Business
Dr Mark Brown
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 68088
Dr Cassandra Chapman
Principal Research Fellow, ARC Funded & Social Impact Research Hub Lead
School of Business
+61 7 334 68164
Dr Srinwanti Chaudhury
Lecturer in Marketing T& R
School of Business
Dr Len Coote
Discipline Convenor, Marketing & Associate Professor
School of Business
Bettina Cornwell
Honorary Professor Bettina Cornwell
Honorary Professor
School of Business
Dr Cassandra France
Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 63449
Dr Claudia Gonzalez
Honorary Lecturer
School of Business
Dr Teegan Green
Lecturer in Marketing
School of Business
+61 7 334 68022
Associate Professor Nicole Hartley
Director MBA and Executive Education & Future of Health Research Hub Lead & Associate Professor
School of Business
+61 7 334 68022
Dr Sarah Jane Kelly
Honorary Professor & Honorary Associate Professor
School of Business
Dr Thomas Magor
Lecturer in Marketing (Teaching Focused)
School of Business
Dr Wen Mao
Lecturer in Marketing
School of Business
+61 7 344 31259
Professor Janet McColl-Kennedy
Service Innovation Alliance Research Hub Lead & Professor
School of Business
+61 7 334 68178
Dr Anne-Maree O'Rourke
Lecturer in Marketing
School of Business
Associate Professor Ravi Pappu
Associate Professor of Marketing
School of Business
Dr Thuy (Rosie) Pham
Lecturer in Marketing
School of Business
Dr Nicolas Pontes
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 336 56561
Professor Peter Popkowski-Leszczyc
Director of HDR
School of Business
+61 7 344 31254
Dr Josephine Previte
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 68095
Associate Professor Felix Septianto
Principal Research Fellow, ARC Funded
School of Business
Professor Ashish Sinha
Professor Ashish Sinha
Professor of Marketing
School of Business
Dr Ann Wallin
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 64188
Associate Professor Jay Weerawardena
Social Impact Research Hub Lead & Associate Professor
School of Business
+61 7 334 68093
Strategy and Entrepreneurship Discipline
Dr Edgar Brea
Specialist Data Scientist - Insights Engine (FaBA)
School of Business
Associate Professor Henri Burgers
Discipline Convenor, Strategy and Entrepreneurship
School of Business
Emeritus Professor Mark Dodgson
Emeritus Professor
School of Business
Sandra Figueira de Oliveira
Dr Sandra Figueira
Lecturer
School of Business
Dr Sarel Gronum
Deputy Director Teach and Learning and Program Convenor (Business Program Suite) & Senior Lecturer in Innovation
School of Business
+61 7 334 68168
Dr Gemma Irving
Lecturer in Strategy
School of Business
+61 7 344 32425
Professor Paula Jarzabkowski
Practice and Process Studies Research Hub Lead & Professor in Strategy
School of Business
Dr Anna Jenkins
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 68159
Professor Tim Kastelle
Director, Andrew N. Liveris Academy for Innovation and Leadership
Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Dr Sam MacAulay
Deputy Program Convenor (MBA and Executive Education) & Senior Lecturer in Innovation
School of Business
Dr Russell Manfield
Lecturer and Entrepreneur-in-Residence
School of Business
Dr Katie Meissner
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Business
Dr Stuart Middleton
Senior Lecturer in Strategy & Entre
School of Business
+61 7 344 31225
Dr Karolina Mikolajewska-Zajac
Research Fellow
School of Business
Dr Lance Newey
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 68161
Professor Daniel Nyberg
Director PRME & Professor
School of Business
Associate Professor Paul Spee
Strategy & Entrp Disc. Leader
School of Business
+61 7 334 68150
Dr Jonathan Staggs
Lecturer - Entrepreneurship
School of Business
Mr Cameron Turner
Mr Cameron Turner
Entrepreneur in Residence
School of Business
Associate Professor Frederik von Briel
Associate Professor
School of Business
+61 7 344 31241
Mrs Gaala Watson
Associate Lecturer
School of Business
Dr Jonah Zankl
Lecturer - Entrepreneurship
School of Business
+61 7 344 32005
Tourism Discipline
Emeritus Professor Roy Ballantyne
Emeritus Professor
School of Business
+61 7 334 69261
Professor Pierre Benckendorff
Professor
School of Business
Deputy Dean, Graduate School
Graduate School
+61 7 334 60502
Dr Noreen Breakey
Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 67092
Dr Richard Buning
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 68014
Dr Monica Chien
Associate Professor
School of Business
+61 7 336 56720
Professor Sara Dolnicar
ARC Australian Laureate Fellow
School of Business
+61 7 336 56702
Associate Professor Sheranne Fairley
Associate Professor
School of Business
+61 7 334 60761
Dr Mireia Guix
Lecturer in Tourism
School of Business
Associate Professor Karen Hughes
Program Convenor (Tourism Suite)
School of Business
+61 7 334 60564
Dr Andy Lee
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 60757
Dr Niki Macionis
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 64412
Professor Bob McKercher
Professor in Tourism
School of Business
Dr Mucha Mkono
Lecturer
School of Business
Lecturer in Tourism
School of Business
+61 7 336 56580
Dr Faith Ong
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 344 33203
Associate Professor Jan Packer
Principal Research Fellow
School of Business
+61 7 334 67789
Professor Lisa Ruhanen
Professor and Deputy Head of School
School of Business
+61 7 334 67095
Dr Lee Slaughter
Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 66246
Professor David Solnet
Professor
School of Business
+61 7 334 66245
Dr Ya-Yen Sun
Associate Professor
School of Business
+61 7 344 32004
Dr Aaron Tkaczynski
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 67093
Associate Professor Gabby Walters
Associate Professor/Deputy Associate Dean Research
School of Business
+61 7 334 60593
Dr Jie Wang
Associate Professor
School of Business
+61 7 334 60758
Executive Team
Mrs Trisha Barbour
Manager, Strategic Projects & Strategic Projects Team Manager
School of Business
+61 7 334 61379
Mr Joshua Hartmann
Mr Joshua Hartmann
Senior Web Applications Developer
School of Business
+61 7 334 68138
Mrs Helen Lambe
Mrs Helen Lambe
Senior Project Coordinator (Strategic Projects & Research) & Principal Project Officer
School of Business
+61 7 336 53869
Rebekah Woodward
Mrs Rebekah Woodward
Principal Coord, Strategic Projects
School of Business
+61 7 334 61379
Learning Design Team
Ms Anna Black
Ms Anna Black
Online Learning Officer
School of Business
Mr Geoffrey Blazer - Online Learning Officer
Mr Geoffrey Blazer
Online Learning Officer
School of Business
*
Ms Carrie Finn
Ms Carrie Finn
Senior Manager, Learning Design
School of Business
+61 7 334 68137
Michael Gould
Mr Michael Gould
eLearning Officer
School of Business
+61 7 344 31202
Ms Kimberley Hanson
Casual Online Learning Officer & eLearning Lesson and Learning Facilitator
School of Business
Bee Hughes
Mx Bee Hughes
e-Learning Officer
School of Business
+61 7 334 61384
Mr Sean Mitchell
Mr Sean Mitchell
Learning Designer
School of Business
+61 7 334 68173
Mr Cameron Morgan
Mr Cameron Morgan
Media Production Coordinator
School of Business
+61 7 334 69246
Mr Ryan Waters
Principal Learning Designer
School of Business
+61 7 334 68165
Marketing Team
Ms Emma Bell
Senior Officer, Marketing and Communications
School of Business
Sarah Buckle, Marketing and Event Officer, Faculty of Business, Economics and Law, UQ
Mrs Sarah Buckle
Marketing and Events Officer
Faculty of Business, Economics and Law
Mrs Kate Cupples
Manager, Events and Sponsorships
Faculty of Business, Economics and Law
Miss Keisha Love
Senior Officer, Marketing
Faculty of Business, Economics and Law
Ms Emma Pryor
Communications Manager
Faculty of Business, Economics and Law
+61 7 334 64506
Renee Rohrlach, Marketing and Events Officer, Faculty of Business, Economics and Law, UQ
Miss Renee Rohrlach
Marketing and Events Officer
Faculty of Business, Economics and Law
Operations Team
Mrs Ady Boreham
Senior Administration Officer, Operations
School of Business
+61 7 334 68120
Angela Galantai
Ms Angela Galantai
Project Coordinator
School of Business
+61 7 334 68025
Mrs Prue Gall
Mr Tim Hartmann
Associate Operations Assistant
School of Business
Miss Georgia-Rose Lean
Senior Executive Assistant
School of Business
+61 7 334 68122
James Mather
Mr James Mather
Administrative Officer
School of Business
+61 7 334 68056
Mrs Teshani McManus
Administrative Officer
School of Business
+61 7 334 63448
Karen Teitzel
Ms Karen Teitzel
Manager, Operations
School of Business
+61 7 334 66476
Research Team
Mr Matt Brenner
Dr Matt Brenner
Ms Fiona Porter placeholder image
Ms Fiona Porter
Assessment Exams & Misconduct Coord
School of Business
+61 7 334 68019
Low Harm Hedonism
Dr Sabrina Albrecht
Dr Sabrina Albrecht
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Business
Dr Monica Chien
Associate Professor
School of Business
+61 7 336 56720
Ms Csilla Demeter
Dr Csilla Demeter
PhD Candidate
School of Business
Research Officer
School of Business
Professor Sara Dolnicar
ARC Australian Laureate Fellow
School of Business
+61 7 336 56702
Associate Professor Sheranne Fairley
Associate Professor
School of Business
+61 7 334 60761
Ms Jenna Farmer
Ms Jenna Farmer
Project Officer
School of Business
+61 7 334 67094
Angus Gray
Mr Angus Gray
PhD Candidate & Research Assistant
School of Business
profile photo of Dr Danyelle Jayne Greene
Dr Danyelle Jayne Greene
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Business
Miss Sarah MacInnes
PhD Candidate
School of Business
Dr Faith Ong
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 344 33203
Dr Ya-Yen Sun
Associate Professor
School of Business
+61 7 344 32004
Dorine von Briel
Mrs Dorine Von Briel
PhD Candidate
School of Business
Oscar Zhu
Mr Oscar Zhu
PhD Candidate
School of Business
Anna Zinn
Dr Anna Zinn
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Business
Master of Business Analytics lecturers
Ida Asadi Someh
Dr Ida Asadi Someh
Senior Lecturer in BIS
School of Business
+61 7 334 64479
Dr Micheal Axelsen
Deputy Director Teach and Learning and Program Convenor (Commerce Program Suite) & Senior Lecturer in BIS
School of Business
+61 7 344 31651
Dr Mark Bremhorst
Dr Mark Brown
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 334 68088
Dr Len Coote
Discipline Convenor, Marketing & Associate Professor
School of Business
Dr Caitlin Curtis
Research Fellow
Centre for Policy Futures
Research Fellow - NHMRC
School of Business
+61 7 334 68083
Professor Marta Indulska
Director of Research
School of Business
Dr Morteza Namvar
Senior Lecturer
School of Business
+61 7 344 31211
Dr Tapani Rinta-Kahila
Lecturer in Business Info Systems
School of Business
*
Dr Marten Risius
ARC DECRA
School of Business
+61 7 334 61212
Dr Bikesh Raj Upreti
Lecturer in Business Information Systems
School of Business
Dr Katie Williams
Senior Lecturer in Business Information Systems
School of Business
Graduate Management Team
Ms Sylvia Bonny
Ms Sylvia Bonny
Admissions Coordinator
School of Business
+61 7 334 68031
Mr Remi Descamps
Mr Remi Descamps
Career Consultant
School of Business
+61 7 334 67136
Ms Alexandra Ramirez Machado
Ms Alexandra Ramirez Machado
MBA Program Advisor
School of Business
+61 7 334 63091
Ms Abby Reynolds
Ms Abby Reynolds
Business Partnerships Manager
School of Business
+61 7 334 68146
Miss Roxene Shea
Ms Roxene Shea
MBA Manager
School of Business
+61 7 334 60591
MBA Team
Ms Sylvia Bonny
Ms Sylvia Bonny
Admissions Coordinator
School of Business
+61 7 334 68031
Mr Remi Descamps
Mr Remi Descamps
Career Consultant
School of Business
+61 7 334 67136
Miss Sabine Hurst
Miss Sabine Hurst
MBA Program Advisor
School of Business
+61 7 334 67137
Ms Alexandra Ramirez Machado
Ms Alexandra Ramirez Machado
MBA Program Advisor
School of Business
+61 7 334 63091
Miss Roxene Shea
Ms Roxene Shea
MBA Manager
School of Business
+61 7 334 60591
Ryan Webb, MBA Careers Consultant
Mr Ryan Webb
MBA Careers Consultant
School of Business
+61 7 334 67131
Student Admin Team
Ms Poppy Brewer
Profile photo of Siobhan Cross
Ms Siobhan Cross
Student Advisor and Assessment Officer
School of Business
Ms Harmony Do
Ms Harmony Do
Postgraduate Student Liaison Officer
School of Business
Student Liaison Officer
School of Business
+61 7 334 68037
Ms Michelle Goward
Ms Shelley Goward
Assistant Manager, Student Administration
School of Business
Senior Manager, Student and Academic Administration
School of Business
+61 7 334 63097
Jane Graham
Mrs Jane Graham
Senior Administration Officer
School of Business
+61 7 334 68102
Ms Akira Le
Student and Academic Administration Officer
School of Business
*
Ms Jacqui McGoon
Ms Jacqui McGoon
Coordinator, Timetabling
School of Business
+61 7 334 68179
Mr Adrian Meyer
Mr Adrian Meyer
Examinations Officer
School of Business
Examinations Officer
School of Business
+61 7 334 63450
Tammy Nguyen headshot
Miss Tammy Nguyen
Student Liaison Officer
School of Business
+61 7 334 63121
Buddy Nuku
Mr Buddy Nuku
Senior Postgraduate Student Liaison
School of Business
Miss Kathryn O'Halloran
Postgraduate Liaison & Timetabling Officer
School of Business
*
UQ St Lucia campus jacaranda tree and sandstone building
Ms Elaine Peng
Postgraduate Liaison & Timetabling Officer
School of Business
+61 7 334 61397
Ms Fiona Porter placeholder image
Ms Fiona Porter
Assessment Exams & Misconduct Coord
School of Business
+61 7 334 68019
Ella Rodda
Mrs Ella Rodda
Postgraduate Liaison & Timetabling Officer
School of Business
Ms Ceri Wilson
Postgraduate Student Liaison Officer
School of Business
Student and Academic Administration Officer
School of Business
+61 7 334 69514
Executive Education Team
Paige Campbell
Mrs Paige Campbell
Client Services Officer
School of Business
Kaylee Kirkby
Miss Kaylee Kirkby
Client Services Officer
School of Business
Ms Judy Liu
Ms Judy Liu
Client Services Manager
School of Business
+61 7 334 67113
Kirsty Silk
Mrs Kirsty Silk
Senior Manager, Executive Education
School of Business
+61 7 334 67142
Navvii Tharmalingam
Mrs Navvii Tharmalingam
Client Services Manager
School of Business
+61 7 344 39157
Brynna Walker
Ms Brynna Walker
Client Services Manager
School of Business
+61 7 334 67104
Miss Alicia Willox
Tourism adjunct professors
Harvey Lister
Adjunct Professor Harvey Lister
Adjunct Professor
Business School